FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Privacy policy GDPR

We take seriously the protection of personal data. It is important for your personal information to be safe. All personal data that are collected during your visit on our site are processed by 24.05.2018 in accordance with the law no. 122/2013 Z.z. (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") as well as in accordance with valid European legislation.

As from 25.05.2018, your personal information is processed in accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data repealing Directive 95 / 46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation = GDPR) and in accordance with Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as in force and effective from 25.05.2018.

What does it mean for you and your personal data in a simple and meaningful way?

Your personal data is any information that relates to you and on which you are a natural person for us as an identifiable entity. This occurs in cases where we may identify you directly or indirectly, in particular on the basis of a generic identifier or other identifier such as your name, surname, identification number, localization data or online identifier, or one or more characteristics or characters, which constitute your physical identity, physiological identity, genetic identity, mental identity, mental identity, economic identity, cultural identity, or social identity. It is, for example, identifying your person based on a number, code, or one or more of the elements specific to you. Thus, personal data includes, in particular, contact details of a natural person, his / her IP address, information about the use of the services or the activities and preferences of a natural person.

So what data are we keeping?

During your visit to our site, we record the IP address assigned to you by your ISP, which site you visited on our site, how long you are on our site, which particular sub-pages you are viewing, and so on. This information is considered as a personal data because it is your online identifier and therefore we handle this information with increased care.

cookies

We use cookies to identify site visitors' preferences and to tailor our tailored offer based on that to a particular visitor. Cookies can be used to see if you've ever visited our sites on your computer. Without cookies, we would not know what you like, and we could not flexibly meet your requirements in the internet world.

Cookies are text files that save your internet browser on your computer disk. There are and we also use multiple types of cookies - those that require the technical functioning of the website as well as those that you can theoretically identify and which legal practice is considered personal. If you do not want to save cookies, you can disable cookies on your internet browser, given that in some cases it is also your personal information.

Based on your preferences found through cookies, web logs, and IP addresses, we share your interests with interest groups. Lawyers call it customer profiling. For you, it has the advantage of bringing you emails with similar content that you have already shown interest in. In a cube, based on this system, we do not burden you with information that is outside of your interests.

You can file an objection against the profile by email marketing@hamsikcorp.com and within max. Within 1 month of receiving the objection, we will deal with it. We guarantee that we do so before the end of the term. Profile and segmentation into customer groups is mainly in your interest to receive relevant information from us.

Other personal information

Your personal information is voluntarily entered into various forms on our site: registration forms, order forms, free video, webinar access, etc. Most often, we store these personal information: email address, name, address. Your personal information is used for more specific purposes in these guidelines, and only to the extent necessary.

What is the processing of personal data?

Under the legal term, the processing of personal data means a processing operation or a set of processing operations with personal data or personal data files, in particular, the collection, recording, organization, dissemination or otherwise, regrouping or combining, limiting, deleting, whether performed by automated means or by non-automated means.

Simply put, it's about collecting personal information, storing it on information carriers, making available, modifying or changing, searching, using, uploading, spreading, publishing, storing, exchanging, sorting, or combining, blocking and disposal. There is really a lot, but only on the basis of the data you provide, we can provide you with services and products that will improve your life.

Why do we use this information about you? (Purposes) And on what legal basis?

Operator for the processing of personal data is the trade company VisualFresh s.r.o., Bernolákova 9, 974 05 Banská Bystrica, a business company registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court of Banská Bystrica in the section Sro, file No. 30612 / S.

The collection of personal data is available at the following websites: hamsikcorp.com, hamsikwinery.com, hamsiktea.com, hamsikaqua.com, hamsikcoffee.com, vodkahamsik.com, hamsikvodka.com, beerhamsik.com, hamsikbeer.com, hamsikreal.com, hamsikdistillery.com At the same time you can get to individual offers via hamsikcorporation.com.

Various product sales mechanisms (online and offline) work on individual websites and can be divided into the following groups for better understanding for the purpose of collecting personal data:

Personal information entered in the order form when ordering goods via eshop on hamsikcorp.com, hamsikwinery.com, hamsiktea.com, hamsikaqua.com, hamsikcoffee.com, vodkahamsik.com, hamsikvodka.com, beerhamsik.com, hamsikbeer.com, hamsikreal.com, hamsikdistillery.com

first name, surname, permanent address (if you are a business owner, your business name, place of business, VAT ID, VAT number) - necessary for the invoice for you and related documents - legal basis is legal obligations of the operator; the accounting regulations, the Civil Code and other specific legal regulations;

e-mail - communication with the customer about ordering, delivery of the order, delivery of additional information to the order from the supplier, operator = the legal basis for the processing of such personal data is performance of the contract;

e-mail - the delivery of marketing information to which the operator has a legitimate interest, as the information sent relates to the similar products of the operator as already delivered to the paying customer and our interest is to provide you as a paying customer the highest value for your money;

mobile number - to inform about the status of the order and VIP payment for the paying customer = legal basis is the legitimate interest of the operator to deliver the customer the highest value for his / her money;

payment details - technical payment security = the legal basis is performance of a contract concluded online.

Personal information entered in your newsletter subscription on hamsikcorp.com, hamsikwinery.com, hamsiktea.com, hamsikaqua.com, hamsikcoffee.com, vodkahamsik.com, hamsikvodka.com, beerhamsik.com, hamsikbeer.com, hamsikreal.com, hamsikdistillery.com

Name, surname, email address - delivery of marketing information that is part of a newsletter (not an affiliate) that you have expressed interest in granting your consent. We process your personal data for this purpose until your consent is withdrawn, but no. for 5 years.

Website Recommendations for Products:

We only post your recommendation (reference) to our products based on your explicit consent to such use that you give us in response to a separate email requesting you permission. We publish your photo only with your consent and at any time, if you revoke your consent, we will download your photo and our recommendation from the site and discard your details. At the same time, we declare that sensitive information about your sexual orientation, health status, race or ethnicity is not disclosed without your explicit consent.

Comments on our website:

If you comment on our website, by pressing the Add Comment button, you agree to process the personal information you provided in the comment (name, surname, e-mail, your site, and commentary content). your last name (if you specify it) and the content of your comment. We do not use your personal information for other purposes. You can withdraw your consent at any time.

Retention time of data

Personal data are retained by the operator for the purposes specified for a period of 5 years, unless specifically required by law (tax, labor law, archiving, accounting rules) or otherwise withdrawn (provided we are not specifically bound to keep your data archived) . The processing of your personal data is legal in the time period from granting consent to his or her appeal (or in the case of a legitimate interest of the operator), even if you have revoked your consent after submitting it.

You're safe

It is of utmost importance for your personal data to be safe. We have implemented various security systems for data protection. With technology improvements, we also improve these security systems, use virus control, antivirus programs, and multi-level firewall. At the same time, employees - agents or intermediaries - who come in contact with your data are properly instructed about the obligation to maintain confidentiality and communicate with them through encrypted communications.

Our web pages are provided with secure protocol https: //; payment for products is through secure payment gateways, and data about you that we store is secured on servers by password and encryption. Additionally, on July 1, 2018, we have developed an impact assessment for the protection of personal data under Personal Data Protection legislation and European standards. At the same time, we regularly update the records of processing activities.

Last but not least, our list of our clients is deferred in a lockable cabinet, in a security locked building. We do our best to keep your data safe from outside of computer systems.

If our systems were accidentally attacked by hacking, or our system would have been compromised, and if there was a threat of data leakage, you will be notified within 72 hours of our support for the action taken and at the same time we will also communicate with the supervisory authority of Personal Data Protection in the SR - with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Your rights

As a person concerned, j. the person whose personal data are being processed - you have the right to be informed of the data of the operator - i.e. the person who processes your data.

Operators for the processing of personal data are:

Contact persons:

VisualFresh s.r.o .; e-mail: marketing@hamsikcorp.com.

You have the right to access the data we process about you. If you would like to know which specific data we keep on your person, we will be happy to provide them in writing.

As a person concerned, you have the right to repair the data provided, respectively. supplementing them in the event of any inaccuracy / incompleteness.

Once the purpose of providing personal data has been attained - i.e. after you have provided your consumer contract and your product has been terminated through access passwords, you have a "right of forfeit" = the right to delete the data provided. The right to delete the provided personal data will also apply if you revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data. In cases where your personal data is processed by your consent, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. Revocation of consent is just as easy as granting: either click the sign out button in your email campaign or email us at marketing@hamsikcorp.com.

In cases where processing of personal data is based on our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to our legitimate interest. If we make your objection warranted, your data processed on that basis will be erased from our systems. We will also delete them if it is proven that the data was being processed illegally.

However, the right to delete your personal information is not absolute. If we need your information to comply with our legal obligations imposed by tax laws, accounting rules and other specific legislation; for this purpose, we will have to process them further for our legal obligations.

As a person concerned, you have the right to request a limitation on the processing of your personal data, in the case of an attack on the correctness of your personal data during the data verification period; or if the processing of personal data is illegal and the data deletion site will require a limitation of its processing; and also if the operator does not need your personal data for the purpose he has stated, but you need them to prove yourself, Defending your legal claims (complaints, litigation - otherwise the data would be erased and we could not provide it). When you limit the processing of your personal data, your data will remain in our systems, but we will no longer use it for our purposes.

The Operator will notify you of your change, repair, resp. deleting your personal information. At the same time, you have the right to request the transfer of personal data to the other operator, whose details you provide us in writing. It is technically feasible to transfer an e-mail address; for the technical reasons, we can not provide you with any other data due to the different purposes of processing (see above) in machine-readable and portable way to another operator.

All your applications for the exercise of your above rights, the objection to the legitimate interest of the operator or the consent to the processing of personal data will be handled within 48 hours of delivery; in the case of a complex request not later than one month after the receipt of the application.

The operator declares that personal data is not transferred to third countries and your data is stored on servers located in the EU. If we happen to be transferring to third countries, this is due to the technical operations of our major market players and therefore the brokerage contracts we have with them are the security of your data as well as the transfer of data outside the EU to the maximum possibly treated.

The Authority for the Processing of Personal Data is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Slovak Republic. If we do not respond to your request within 1 month of receiving it, you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection Article 100 of Act no. 18/2018 Z. z. in a valid and effective way (Personal Data Protection Act).

Mediators (recipients of data) - or who still has access to your data?

Our team operates on the basis of cooperation agreements concluded with the operator. These collaboration agreements have been supplemented since 01.07.2018 by brokerage agreements that ensure that your data is safe for our team members as well.

Our team consists of:

Rebecca Nemcek, customer support

The communication between us, which sometimes includes your personal data, works through secure approaches.

Hosting is provided by the commercial company VisualFresh s.r.o., Bernolákova 9, 974 05 Banská Bystrica, a commercial company registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court of Banská Bystrica in the section Sro, in file No. 30612 / S. with which from 1 June 2018 an Intermediate Contract has been concluded in order to maximize the protection of your data.

Other intermediaries that receive your data from us are big players on the market, and from May 25, 2018 we have brokerage agreements with them as they have been drafted - more information about the GDPR rules of our broker's hyperlinks:

Gdrive (cloud services) -https: //cloud.google.com/terms/data-processing-terms/partner/

Google Ads - https://privacy.google.com/businesses/processorterms/

Google Analytics - https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/dpa/dataprocessingamendment_20160909.html

Slack (communication) - https://slack.com/gdpr

MailChimp (e-mail marketing) - https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

PayPal (Payment Gateway) - https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Disqus (comments) - Privacy Policy, updates on Disqus privacy policy.

Instagram (social network) - https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Facebook (social network) - https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Third party links

Sometimes we refer to third party services and products on our site. The websites of these third parties have their own privacy policy and are independent of ours. For this reason, we have no legal responsibility for the content and activities of these third parties. Nevertheless, we strive to maintain a high level of safety. Therefore, if you have any suspected misconduct of these third parties, please contact us at marketing@hamsikcorp.com. We thank you.

We will only email you about these third party products on the basis of your serious, free, informed, specific, unambiguous and at any time revocable consent.

We do not provide your data to third parties

We do not sell, trade or otherwise provide your personal information to third parties. In our opinion, this is not fair and your personal data is the most sensitive you can give us.

Exceptions are recipients = the intermediaries we have provided with information in this privacy policy, and assist us in creating websites, collaborating on our projects and serving you. These partners are bound by confidentiality, by brokerage agreements, committed to confidentiality, and thus have agreed to keep your data safe and feel confidential.

The transfer of your personal data to state organizations is only by law or by lawful official or judicial decisions in accordance with the laws of the Slovak Republic.

Changes in terms of privacy

If we choose to change the terms of the protection of personal data, we will post on this site and inform you by e-mail.

These Terms are valid from 01.07.2018

Contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions, please write to us.

Email: marketing@hamsikcorp.com

TOP